Staff Directory (by department)

Academic Affairs

Marilyn Bauer (718) 340-4613 Faculty Support Staff
Nathaniel Broughty (718) 340-4008 Program Director, Pipeline to Justice
Paul Cabrera Chaunay (718) 340-4158 Evening Administrative Coordinator
Ann Cammett (718) 340-4645 Senior Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
Ryan Dooley (718) 340-4188 Assistant Dean
Nazia Hanif (718) 340-4198 Faculty Support Staff
Vicki Hickey (718) 340-4197 Coordinator
Cheryl Howard   Consultant, Pipeline to Justice
Florence Kerner (718) 340-4294 Executive Director, Bar Preparation and Licensing Programs
Quacey Lawson-Chester (718) 340-4248 Faculty Support Staff
Kevin Lin (718) 340-4366 Faculty Support Staff
Nereida Molina (718) 340-4285 Faculty Support Staff
Wendy Moncayo (718) 340-4449 Faculty Support Staff
Laura Mott (718) 340-4002 Director, 1L Evening Skills Program
Carolyn Nelson (718) 340-4019 Consultant, Pipeline to Justice
Emily Porter (718) 340-4503 Program Coordinator, Pipeline to Justice
Midiam Ramirez (718) 340-4425 Academic Affairs Manager
Miriam Romero (718) 340-4251 Faculty Support Staff
Hardeep Shergill (718) 340-4460 Academic Affairs Support
 

Administration

Lynne Censori (718) 340-4463 Events Support
Carolyn Geisel (718) 340-4003 Associate Dean, Finance & Administration
Karyn Manocchia (718) 340-4167 Events Manager
Christine Munoz (718) 340-4581 College Assistant, Finance and Administration
 

Admissions

Andrea Archer (718) 340-4212 Admissions Assistant
Monique Garmy (718) 340-4345 Admissions Specialist
Gayla Jacobson (718) 340-4211 Director of Admissions
Degna P. Levister (718) 340-4210 Assistant Dean of Admissions
Adelaide Rodriguez (718) 340-4215 Assistant Director of Admissions
Trina Wrobel (718) 340-4468 Admissions Coordinator
Maya Alperin (718) 340-4152 Admissions Specialist
 

Career Planning

Rosa Cabrera (718) 340-4149 Assistant Director
Alana Greenberg (718) 340-4371 Administrative Coordinator
Stephanie McGregor (718) 340-4232 Associate Director
Therese McNulty (718) 340-4396 Associate Director
Sam Sue (718) 340-4233 Director
 

Court Square Law Project

Karen Cahn (718) 340-4327 Supervising Attorney
Cynthia Domingo-Foraste (718) 340-4156 Executive Director
 

Dean's Office

Mary Lu Bilek (718) 340-4201 Dean
Tiffany Daniel (718) 340-4521 Executive Assistant
Lori Fox (718) 340-4263 Legal Counsel
 

Finance Operations

Shamama Bilquees (718) 340-4014 College Assistant
Irma Chabla (718) 340-4364 Bursar
Mario Crescenzo (718) 340-4314 Executive Director, Budget & Finance
Cynthia Erdei (718) 340-4517 Accounting Manager
Azhar Hadi (718) 340-4625 Controller
Ghafar Khan (718) 340-4582 Accounts Payable Coordinator
Kathleen Paramore (718) 340-4279 Finance Budget Director
Rukhsana Pirzada (718) 340-4282 Procurement Manager
Christine Weithers (718) 340-4206 Procurement Specialist
Anamaria Zoto (718) 340-4604 Finance Coordinator
 

Facilities

Seth Goldstein (718) 340-4217 Facilities Support
Jorelk Moncayo (718) 340-4261 Facilities Support
 

Financial Aid

Jenny Amperiadis (718) 340-4284 Financial Aid Advisor
Lolita Brandenburg (718) 340-4292 Coordinator
Dr. Angela Joseph (718) 340-4331 Director
 

Human Resources & Payroll

Sondra Brereton (718) 340-4543 Benefits Specialist
Nia-N'Shae Collins (718) 340-4229 Coordinator & Recruiter
Jeffrey Edwards (718) 340-4224 Associate Director, Human Resources & Payroll Director
Elizabeth Johnston (718) 340-4520 Director
Diana Kunkel (718) 340-4225 Coordinator, Payroll
 

Institutional Advancement

Lloyd Balch (718) 340-4437 Electronic Media Manager, Communications & Marketing
Elise Hanks Billing (718) 340-4010 Chief Content Coordinator, Communications & Marketing
Karen Buck (718) 340-4039 Executive Director, Development
Tiffany Colasuonno (718) 340-4168 Coordinator, Development
Elizabeth Dickinson (718) 340-4006 Executive Director, Special Projects & External Relations
John-Paul Kocot (718) 340-4361 Program Specialist, Alumni Engagement & Initiatives
Barbara Kopp (718) 340-4320 Senior Associate, Development
Jeffrey Lieb (718) 340-4304 Consultant, Raiser's Edge
Amina Lulanaj (718) 340-4175 College Assistant, Graphic Design
Alizabeth Newman (718) 340-4438 Int. Executive Director, Alumni Engagement & Initiatives
Dana Ramos (718) 340-4442 Administrative Specialist
Lisa Reiner (718) 340-4441 Associate Director, Community Legal Resource Network
 

IT Services

Joseph Abovwe   Project Manager
Christopher Argiropoulos (718) 340-4427 Chief Information Officer
Kenny Armenta (718) 340-4594 User Services Specialist
Elgin Bryant (718) 340-4020 Data Analyst
Ruben Caldwell (718) 340-4319 Systems Administrator
Hon Daniel Chan (718) 340-4193 Special Projects Coordinator
Peter Chan (718) 340-4609 Systems Administrator
Christopher Deignan (718) 340-4534 User Services Specialist
Patricia Guido (718) 340-4244 Systems Administrator
Demetrios Iliou (718) 340-4474 Director, Academic Computing
Yuping Christina Ji (718) 340-4624 Property Coordinator
Stanley Leslie (718) 340-4161 User Services Specialist
Ronald Liggins (718) 340-4027 User Services Specialist
Jesse Macko (718) 340-4157 AV Support Specialist
Sanjay Mirchandani (718) 340-4196 Manager, User Services
Walter Polkosnik (718) 340-4509 Manager, Special Projects & Systems Administration
Aaron Wyler (718) 340-4007 Web Developer
 

Law Library Operations

Karen Bean (718) 340-4256 Cataloging Assistant
Yolanda Clark (718) 340-4269 Circulation Assistant
Ida Dulaney (718) 340-4268 Circulation Assistant
Andrew Paszel (718) 340-4339 Technical Services & Circulation Assistant
Ricardo Pla (718) 340-4267 Technical Services Supervisor (Evening)
Sherry Scott (718) 340-4262 Administrative Assistant
Katarina Williams (718) 340-4265 Access Services Coordinator & Interlibrary Loan
 

Main Street Legal Services, Inc.

Bernice Cohn (718) 340-4305 Clinic Administrative Support
Verleatha Hill (718) 340-4307 Clinic Administrative Support
Dorothy Matthew (718) 340-4391 Clinic Office Administrator
Madeline Walsh (718) 340-4154 Clinic Administrative Support
Ayesha Yasmin (718) 340-4162 Clinic Administrative Support
 

Registrar

Andrea Garnett-Lovell (718) 340-4237 Director, Registration & Student Records Management
Jacqueline Kerrigan (718) 340-4312 Administrative Assistant, Registration & Student Records Management
Sheeja Pillai (718) 340-4181 Associate Director, Registration & Student Records Management
 

Public Safety

Danny Corona (718) 340-4440 Campus Peace Officer
Steve Katz (718) 340-4271 Public Safety Chief
Stanley Pittman (718) 340-4270 Campus Security Assistant
 

Reprographics

Devaughn Andrews (718) 340-4298 Mail Room Clerk
Alexa Katz (718) 340-4298 College Assistant
Carmen Rana (718) 340-4297 Director, Auxillary Services
Ritha Romero (718) 340-4536 College Assistant
 

Sorensen Center for International Peace & Justice

L. Camille Massey (718) 340-4172 Founding Executive Director
Arpita Vora (718) 340-4295 Administrative Coordinator
 

Student Affairs

Amanda Beltran (718) 340-4204 Director, Student Activities
Patricia Kennedy (718) 340-4380 Director, Student Services, Disability Coordinator & Interim Chief Diversity Officer
Elizabeth Palombo (718) 340-4562 Director, Student Affairs
Linda Penkower (718) 340-4216 Psychological Counselor
Katherine Rojas (718) 340-4402 Administrative Assistant