A
Salvatrice Acquista (718) 340-4371 Administrative Coordinator
Career Planning Office
Keline Adams (718) 340-4631 Internal Communications Manager
Institutional Advancement
Max Alperin (718) 340-4152 Admissions Specialist
Admissions Office
Jenny Amperiadis (718) 340-4284 Financial Aid Advisor
Financial Aid
Andrea Archer (718) 340-4212 College Assistant
Admisssions Office
Christopher Argiropoulos (718) 340-4427 Interim Chief Information Officer
Information Technology
B
Marilyn Bauer (718) 340-4613 Faculty Support Staff
Academic Affairs
Karen Bean (718) 340-4256 Cataloging Assistant
Library
Amanda Beltran (718) 340-4204 Student Activities Manager
Student Affairs
Gail Bonaparte (718) 340-4632 Administrative Manager
Administrative and Financial Services
Ivona Boroje (718) 340-4170 Communications Specialist
Institutional Advancement
Lolita Brandenburg (718) 340-4284 Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid
Kathy Bravo (718) 340-4584 Purchasing Agent
Business Office
Sondra Brereton (718) 340-4543 Human Resources Benefits Specialist
Human Resources/Payroll
C
Paul Cabrera (718) 340-4158 Administrative Coordinator
Ruben Caldwell (718) 340-4456 Information Systems Associate
Information Technology
Carolyn Castellano (718) 340-4460 Development Manager
Institutional Advancement
Lynne Censori (718) 340-4463 College Assistant
Events
Hon Daniel Chan (718) 340-4193 Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Peter Chan (718) 340-4609 IT Support Assistant
Information Technology
Yolanda Clark (718) 340-4269 College Assistant
Library
Bernice Cohn (718) 340-4305 Clinic Secretary
Clinic Support
Christian Cordova (718) 340-4298 Messenger Service
Reprographics
Mario J. Crescenzo, Jr. (718) 340-4314 Executive Director for Budget and Finance
Business Office
D
Chris Deignan
(718) 340-4534
User Services Specialist
Information Technology
Victor Demenescu (718) 340-4261 Laborer
Ryan Dooley (718) 340-4188 Academic Student Support Manager
Student Affairs
Ida Dulaney (718) 340-4268 College Assistant
Library
E
Jeffrey Edwards (718) 340-4224 Human Resource Associate Director
HR / Payroll Department
Cynthia Erdei (718) 340-4517 Finance Budget Specialist
Business Office
Eve Espinueva (718) 340-4168 Advancement Services Specialist
Development Office
G
Andrea Garnett (718) 340-4237 Director of Registration and Student Records Management
Registrar
Seth Goldstein (718) 340-4217 Laborer
Engineering
Bryan Gonzalez (718) 340-4594 Broadcast Associate
Information Technology
Patricia Guido (718) 340-4244 Systems Administrator
Information Technology
H
Nazia Hanif (718) 340-4198 Faculty Support Staff
Academic Affairs
Vicki Hickey (718) 340-4197 Coordinator of Academic Planning and Programming
Academic Dean's Office
Verleatha Hill (718) 340-4307 Clinic Secretary
Clinic Support
I
Ramy Ibrahim (718) 340-4336 Clinic Staff Attorney
Main Street Legal services, Inc.
Demetrios Iliou (718) 340-4474 Director of Academic Computing
Information Technology
J
Gayla Jacobson
(718) 340-4211 Associate Director
Admissions Office
Christina Ji (718) 340-4624 Facility Property Coordinator
Information Technology
Elizabeth Johnston (718) 340-4520 Human Resource Director & Labor Relations Liaison
Human Resources
Dr. Angela M. Joseph (718) 340-4331 Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
Fernela Julien (718) 340-4248 Library Coordinator
Library
K
Steve Katz (718) 340-4271 Director of Campus Security, Health and Safety
Security
David Kene (718) 340-4175 Communications Publications Design Specialist
Institutional Advancement
Pat Kennedy (718) 340-4380 Director of Student Services
Student Affairs
Jacqueline Kerrigan (718) 340-4312 Administrative Assistant
Office of Registration
Ghafar Khan (718) 340-4582 Finance Budget Coordinator
Business Office
John-Paul Kocot (718) 340-4361 CLRN Program Coordinator
CLRN
Angela Kofron (718) 340-4521 Dean's Assistant
Dean's Office
Barbara Kopp (718) 340-4320 Administrative Specialist
Library
Diana Kunkel (718) 340-4225 IT Support Assistant
Human Resources
L
Stanley Leslie (718) 340-4161 IT Support Assistant
Degna P. Levister (718) 340-4475 Assistant Dean of Admissions
Admissions Office
Joseph Lynch (718) 340-4537 Director of Digital Media Services
Institutional Advancement
M
Jesse Macko (718) 340-4157 Broadcast Associate
Information Technology
Dorothy Matthew (718) 340-4391 Clinic Administrator
Clinic Support
Stephanie McGregor (718) 340-4232 Associate Director of Career Planning
Career Planning
Haley Meade (718) 340-4556 Director of the Professional Skills Center
Sanjay Mirchandani (718) 340-4196 Information Systems Specialist
Information Technology
Nereida Molina (718) 340-4285 Faculty Support Staff
Academic Affairs
Jorelk Moncayo (718) 340-4490 Messenger Service
Reprographics
Wendy Moncayo (718) 340-4449 Faculty Support Staff
Academic Affairs
Christine Munoz (718) 340-4581 College Assistant / Staff Support
Institutional Advancement
O
P
Elizabeth Palombo (718) 340-4562 Director of Student Affairs
Student Affairs
Linda Penkower (718) 340-4216 Counselor
Student Affairs
Sheeja Pillai (718) 340-4181 Associate Director of Registration and Student Records Management
Registrar
Rukhsana Pirzada (718) 340-4282 Finance Procurement Manager
Ricardo Pla (718) 340-4267 Access Services Supervisor (Evening)/
Federal Depository Coordinator
Library
Alexa Pollock (718) 340-4154 Administrative Coordinator
Clinic Support
Walter Polkosnik (718) 340-4509 Information Systems Senior Associate
Information Technology
R
Karena Rahall (718) 340-4286 Executive Director
Court Square Law Project
Midiam Ramirez (718) 340-4425 Academic Affairs Manager
Dean's Office
Dana Ramos (718) 340-4442 Executive Assistant to the Dean
Dean's Office
Carmen Rana (718) 340-4297 Director of Auxiliary Services
Lisa Reiner (718) 340-4441 Associate Director of CLRN
CLRN
Lucille Renwick (718) 340-4472 Interim Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Director of Communications & Marketing
Institutional Advancement
Adelaide Rodriguez (718) 340-4215 Admissions Specialist
Admissions Office
Kathy Rojas (718) 340-4402 Administrative/Pipeline Assistant
Student Affairs
Ritha Romero (718) 340-4536 College Assistant
Admissions Office
Luis Santiago Ruiz (718) 340-4169 IT Support Assistant
Information Technology
Maggie Ruperto (718) 340-4528 Faculty Support Staff
Academic Affairs
S
Robert Saute
(718) 340-4578
Research Associate
Court Square Law Project
Sherry Scott
(718) 340-4262
Public Services Assistant
Library
Naree Sinthusek
(718) 340-4327
Academic Program Specialist
Court Square Law Project
Ryan Sparrow (718) 340-4614 Manager, ERP Systems & Innovation
Administrative and Financial Services
Cedric Sterling (718) 340-4625 Finance Manager
Business Office
Sam Sue (718) 340-4233 Director of Career Planning
Career Planning
Irma Suquisupa (718) 340-4364 Enrollment Bursar Manager
Bursar Office
T
Leslie Torres (718) 340-4164 Office Assistant
Student Affairs
V
Carmen Vason
(718) 340-4229
Human Resources Payroll Specialist
Human Resources/Payroll
W
Kathy Williams (718) 340-4265 Access Services Coordinator/Interlibrary Loan
Library
Trina Wrobel (718) 340-4468 Admissions Coordinator
Admissions Office
Y
Ayesha Yasmin (718) 340-4162 Legal Coordinator - Paralegal
Clinic Support
Z
Jean Zorn (718) 340-4580 Senior Associate Dean
Administrative and Financial Services
Anamaria Zoto (718) 340-4604 IT Support Assistant
Business Office